C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com
(877) 575-5505
2 in this area
2,598 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $227,896
Charming move-in ready cottage nestled on a quiet street in Leinkauf historic district. This cottage offers three bedrooms two bathrooms. All rooms are good size. Features of this house include beautiful hardwood floor and new LVP flooring, 9-ft ceiling, arched doorways, working transom, breakfast nook off kitchen, renovated master bathroom, new ceiling fans and fixtures, newly painted inside and out, new blown-in insulation, metal roof, welcoming front porch. Come check it out before its gone! Square footage and year built are taken from tax record.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson-Jones Faye A | $190,000 | Delta South Title | |
| Wilson Robert Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullers Miles M | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Robert Edward | $61,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $190,000 | -3.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Price Changed | $196,000 | -1.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $199,000 | +235.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Sold | $59,351 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,060 | $2,100 | $16,960 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $17,160 | $1,840 | $15,320 |
| 2023 | $997 | $15,700 | $1,840 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $963 | $15,160 | $1,840 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $963 | $15,160 | $1,840 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $946 | $14,900 | $1,840 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $963 | $15,160 | $1,840 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $963 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $423 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cliff Glansen
FlatFee.com
(877) 575-5505
2 in this area
2,598 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Taylor Russ
eXp Realty Timeless Property Group
(251) 382-0584
6 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Hoffman
Ole Bay Management
(251) 929-7776
4 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tim Hoffman
Ole Bay Management
(251) 478-7770
42 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7262111
APN: 29-10-28-1-001-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.