363 Belle Ln Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Belle Ln, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently priced at $198,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 363 Belle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Keicher Elementary School, Arnold Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Allen Wayne W and Allen Owens Genevieve I
Bought by
Allen Wayne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Wayne W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7 | $69,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $706 | $58,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $51,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $45,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $44,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $38,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $34,220 | $4,219 | $30,001 |
| 2017 | $971 | $33,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $32,941 | $32,941 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,103 | $35,103 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,286 | $35,286 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,286 | $35,286 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map