363 Cabrill Dr Charleston, SC 29414
Grand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,465 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Cabrill Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $551,866, approximately $253 per square foot. 363 Cabrill Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Ristow Karl E and Ristow Barbara A
Bought by
Hackeloer Brandon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Blough Troy M and Blough Donna S
Bought by
Ristow Karl E and Ristow Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Blough Troy M and Blough Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackeloer Brandon C | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ristow Karl E | $303,000 | None Available | |
| Blough Troy M | $196,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History