NOT LISTED FOR SALE

363 Cedar Ave Jupiter, FL 33469

Estimated Value: $766,932

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • East Facing Home
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of August 2017

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida home is located in the heart of the Village of Tequesta close to the beaches, shopping, & dining. Enjoy an open layout with over 2,500 sq feet under roof and over 2,000 sq ft under air. Lush landscaping, large fenced in back yard, and plenty of storage. Professional landscaping is included in rent. Stong credit & income a must. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, & propane.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Watson

Mangrove Property Management & Sales License #3268165 Listed on: 06/28/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Watson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 8/1/17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 60424025060260060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-08-01
  • Security Deposit: 2350.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I95, East on Indiantown Rd, North on US1, Left on Tequesta Drive, Left on Seabrook, Right on Beacon St, Left on Cedar Ave.
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2040.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 60424025060260060
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Bachmann Jonathan
Bought by
Rinker Marshall E and The Marshall E Rinker Iv Trust Under Agr
Current Estimated Value
$766,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Serino Jamie L and Serino Janeen
Bought by
Bachmann Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Bowder Ida Mae and Bowder Franklin Delano
Bought by
Serino Jamie L and Serino Janeen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rinker Marshall E $400,000 Attorney
Bachmann Jonathan $207,000 Attorney
Serino Jamie L $345,000 Clarion Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bachmann Jonathan $203,250
Previous Owner Serino Jamie L $345,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Rented -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,457 $538,859 -- --
2024 $9,457 $430,551 -- --
2023 $9,557 $391,410 $0 $0
2022 $8,875 $355,827 $0 $0
2021 $7,802 $323,729 $175,500 $148,229
2020 $7,051 $285,959 $157,500 $128,459
2019 $6,740 $299,828 $147,000 $152,828
2018 $6,796 $282,783 $146,760 $136,023
2017 $3,780 $173,309 $0 $0
2016 $3,762 $169,744 $0 $0
2015 $3,818 $168,564 $0 $0
2014 $3,817 $167,226 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10346338

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 60-42-40-25-06-026-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.