NOT LISTED FOR SALE

363 Cherry St Auburn, AL 36830

Estimated Value: $329,718 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2017

Last sale price $206,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,125 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dean Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2017

Great Location! Seller offering $3000 in closing costs with an acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DOUG CANNON

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES License #94740 Listed on: 08/14/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 50
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Cary Woods/Pick Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-09-09-29-1-000-025.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 104 x 50
  • Subdivision Name: ANNALUE VILLAGE
  • Directions: Opelika Road to Dean Road, Left onto Annalue, look for Annalue Village and turn left onto Cherry Street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Other
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Attic
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARY WOODS/PICK
  • Middle Or Junior School: CARY WOODS/PICK

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 43-09-09-29-1-000-025.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
List Price
$218,000
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5.5%
Current Estimated Value
$356,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Story Grady M and Story Christi W
Bought by
Kulakov Pavel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Old South Real Estate And Development Ll
Bought by
Nettles Jarinda and Nettles Julia R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rabren Michael Earl $206,000 --
Kulakov Pavel M -- --
Nettles Jarinda $184,500 Gerald A Mattson Jr
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 Sold $206,000 -5.5% $137 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $218,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,673 $49,500 $0 $0
2024 $2,673 $49,508 $13,000 $36,508
2023 $2,673 $49,508 $13,000 $36,508
2022 $2,673 $49,508 $13,000 $36,508
2021 $2,528 $46,828 $6,400 $40,428
2020 $1,212 $23,414 $3,200 $20,214
2019 $2,260 $20,932 $3,200 $17,732
2018 $1,078 $20,940 $0 $0
2015 $903 $17,700 $0 $0
2014 $903 $17,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 122504

APN: 09-09-29-1-000-266.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.