363 E 25th St Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,891 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 E 25th St, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $448,223, approximately $443 per square foot. 363 E 25th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1989
Bought by
Joyner Michael T and Joyner Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Michael T | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $149,200 | $57,100 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $149,200 | $57,100 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $149,200 | $57,100 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $149,200 | $57,100 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $149,200 | $57,100 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $145,800 | $55,900 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $143,900 | $55,400 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $142,900 | $55,100 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $146,300 | $53,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $146,300 | $53,500 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $9,535 | $328,800 | $167,600 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map