363 Lafayette Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,509 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,696
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Lafayette Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $1,064,877, approximately $226 per square foot. 363 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,195 | $276,592 | $92,523 | $184,069 |
| 2023 | $17,064 | $276,592 | $92,523 | $184,069 |
| 2022 | $15,664 | $227,682 | $82,901 | $144,781 |
| 2021 | $15,067 | $227,682 | $82,901 | $144,781 |
| 2020 | $15,474 | $227,682 | $82,901 | $144,781 |
| 2019 | $15,116 | $203,287 | $74,018 | $129,269 |
| 2018 | $15,030 | $203,287 | $74,018 | $129,269 |
| 2017 | $14,298 | $203,287 | $74,018 | $129,269 |
| 2016 | $14,829 | $207,704 | $71,841 | $135,863 |
| 2015 | $13,355 | $207,704 | $71,841 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $13,449 | $207,704 | $71,841 | $135,863 |
| 2013 | $12,441 | $188,822 | $65,310 | $123,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map