363 Madolin Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Madolin Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $373,139, approximately $206 per square foot. 363 Madolin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Hanks Charles F
Bought by
Bush Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Richard E | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,500 | -- | |
| -- | $103,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $85,450 | $21,490 | $63,960 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $100,760 | $19,810 | $80,950 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $100,760 | $19,810 | $80,950 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $100,760 | $19,810 | $80,950 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $67,360 | $16,450 | $50,910 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $67,360 | $16,450 | $50,910 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $67,360 | $16,450 | $50,910 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $55,590 | $16,450 | $39,140 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $61,610 | $16,450 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $61,610 | $16,450 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $59,570 | $16,450 | $43,120 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $59,570 | $16,450 | $43,120 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $59,570 | $16,450 | $43,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map