363 Pleasant St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Pleasant St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $544,724, approximately $243 per square foot. 363 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenmont Avenue School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Dozios Darren F
Bought by
Dozios Cindy and Dozios Darren F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,285
Interest Rate
5.58%
Estimated Equity
$417,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
French Charles M
Bought by
Dozois Darren F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Hunnewell William R
Bought by
Calaska Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Hunnewell William R
Bought by
Hoopa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Sold by
Janes Joseph T
Bought by
Hunnewell William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozios Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Dozois Darren F | $159,900 | -- | |
| Calaska Partners | $74,000 | -- | |
| Hoopa Inc | $141,149 | -- | |
| Hunnewell William R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dozios Cindy | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunnewell William R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunnewell William R | $143,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunnewell William R | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $428,500 | $148,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $403,400 | $140,900 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $352,600 | $122,500 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $326,000 | $111,400 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $295,800 | $101,300 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $278,500 | $98,300 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $24,908 | $258,200 | $93,600 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $24,067 | $251,100 | $93,600 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $251,100 | $93,600 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $230,400 | $90,000 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $220,400 | $90,000 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $211,900 | $90,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map