363 S 2nd Ave Deer Trail, CO 80105
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $409,016
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 S 2nd Ave, Deer Trail, CO 80105 and is currently estimated at $398,504, approximately $280 per square foot. 363 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Deer Trail Elementary School and Deer Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Koch Michael
Bought by
Webb Quinton Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,371
Outstanding Balance
$11,066
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Koch Amanda
Bought by
Koch Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Bijon Creek Llc
Bought by
Koch Michael and Koch Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,214
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Quinton Tanner | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Koch Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koch Michael | $296,587 | None Available |