363 Terrell Rd San Antonio, TX 78209
Estimated Value: $1,196,758 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 Terrell Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 and is currently estimated at $1,324,440, approximately $432 per square foot. 363 Terrell Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Alamo Heights Junior School, and Alamo Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Herff August F and Herff Ferdinand Peter
Bought by
Herff Ferdinand Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herff Ferdinand Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,305 | $1,320,000 | $797,940 | $522,060 |
| 2024 | $12,305 | $1,300,000 | $797,940 | $502,060 |
| 2023 | $12,450 | $1,200,000 | $797,940 | $402,060 |
| 2022 | $24,177 | $1,075,000 | $693,940 | $381,060 |
| 2021 | $22,909 | $995,000 | $631,020 | $363,980 |
| 2020 | $22,682 | $984,000 | $567,920 | $416,080 |
| 2019 | $22,890 | $975,000 | $567,920 | $407,080 |
| 2018 | $22,585 | $984,340 | $567,920 | $416,420 |
| 2017 | $22,424 | $980,890 | $567,920 | $412,970 |
| 2016 | $22,315 | $976,140 | $524,420 | $451,720 |
| 2015 | $14,201 | $925,000 | $524,420 | $400,580 |
| 2014 | $14,201 | $860,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map