363 W River Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 363 W River Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035. 363 W River Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,280 | $104,482 | $21,756 | $82,726 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $72,751 | $21,679 | $51,072 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $72,751 | $21,679 | $51,072 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $72,751 | $21,679 | $51,072 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $72,750 | $21,680 | $51,070 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $72,750 | $21,680 | $51,070 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $72,750 | $21,680 | $51,070 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $48,250 | $13,110 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $48,250 | $13,110 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $48,250 | $13,110 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,250 | $13,110 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $3,428 | $48,250 | $13,110 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map