3630 Alcott St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $734,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $660,983, approximately $479 per square foot. 3630 Alcott St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Columbian Elementary School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Weadley Michael V and Weadley Roberta
Bought by
Canfield Mark C and Canfield Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,371
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Chance Jean M
Bought by
Weadley Michael and Weadley Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Shay Erin D
Bought by
Chance Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Mark C | $252,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Weadley Michael | $252,000 | Land Title | |
| Chance Jean M | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canfield Mark C | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weadley Michael | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chance Jean M | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $46,190 | $24,240 | $24,240 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $46,190 | $18,300 | $27,890 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $46,190 | $18,300 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $38,360 | $22,810 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $39,470 | $23,470 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $37,170 | $22,350 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $37,170 | $22,350 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $33,480 | $20,250 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $33,480 | $20,250 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $29,280 | $13,683 | $15,597 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $29,280 | $13,683 | $15,597 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $21,940 | $7,076 | $14,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map