3630 Hempstead St Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Hempstead St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $619,275, approximately $214 per square foot. 3630 Hempstead St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Ribble Brent P and Ribble Amy E
Bought by
Mcpherson Greg and Mcpherson Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Ribble Brent P and Ribble Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,760
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Greg | $390,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Ribble Brent P | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ribble Brent P | $329,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |