3630 Orleans St Cocoa, FL 32926
Canaveral Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,753 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Orleans St, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $420,438, approximately $252 per square foot. 3630 Orleans St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Elizabeth H and Townsend Ivan I
Bought by
Townsend Ivan I and Townsend C K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Ivan I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $314,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $322,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $282,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $254,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $199,010 | $65,000 | $134,010 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $194,430 | $60,000 | $134,430 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $183,900 | $60,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $165,070 | $50,000 | $115,070 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $151,580 | $50,000 | $101,580 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $130,710 | $35,000 | $95,710 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $106,940 | $35,000 | $71,940 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $97,220 | $35,000 | $62,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map