3630 Oswego Rd Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $265,998
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3630 Oswego Rd, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $237,250, approximately $158 per square foot. 3630 Oswego Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Dicastro James
Bought by
Wishart Jeff W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Smith Timothy A
Bought by
Dicastro James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wishart Jeff W | $22,900 | -- | |
| Dicastro James | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map