Seller's Agent in 2023
Jose Aguilar
Realty of America, LLC
(708) 663-6188
7 in this area
428 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $849,906
If you're in the market for a stunningly renovated home that offers space, convenience, and modern finishes, this home is definitely worth a closer look! This Brookfield home is truly a gem, offering a spacious and functional open floor plan on the main level, that boasts 1 bedroom, 1 bonus room, and a full bathroom. All hardwood floors throughout, stainless-steel appliances and modern finishes. Second level offers a huge primary bedroom, Lower level offers 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, a full wet bar perfect for related living, that adds an additional layer of convenience and versatility to this already amazing home. All new WINDOWS, newer built garage and newer roof. Conveniently located to all of Brookfield's downtown shops, restaurants, schools, Metra station and more. MULITIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 03/13/23 @ 3:00PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reveles Maria C Almaraz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Jaime | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Jaime | $270,000 | -- | |
| Jones Gwyn L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reveles Maria C Almaraz | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Jaime | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +48.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $270,000 | +1.9% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $24,001 | $2,813 | $21,188 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $24,001 | $2,813 | $21,188 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $24,001 | $2,813 | $21,188 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $20,150 | $2,438 | $17,712 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $20,148 | $2,437 | $17,711 |
| 2020 | $7,934 | $20,148 | $2,437 | $17,711 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | $17,280 | $2,156 | $15,124 |
| 2018 | $6,543 | $17,280 | $2,156 | $15,124 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $18,414 | $2,156 | $16,258 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $16,587 | $1,968 | $14,619 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $16,587 | $1,968 | $14,619 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $17,816 | $1,968 | $15,848 |
| 2013 | $5,942 | $18,040 | $1,968 | $16,072 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jose Aguilar
Realty of America, LLC
(708) 663-6188
7 in this area
428 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maria Almaraz
Midwest SignatureProperties Co
(708) 834-3014
2 in this area
207 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Agnes Halmon
@ Properties
(708) 209-6246
53 in this area
107 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.