3631 E Robin Ln Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 E Robin Ln, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $338,701, approximately $134 per square foot. 3631 E Robin Ln is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Aring Teresa A
Bought by
Aring Melvin R and Aring Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aring Melvin R | -- | None Available | |
| Aring Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $87,965 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $701 | -- | -- | -- |