3631 Highway 95 New Meadows, ID 83654
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $677,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 Highway 95, New Meadows, ID 83654 and is currently estimated at $592,476, approximately $206 per square foot. 3631 Highway 95 is a home with nearby schools including Meadows Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Albright Sharon L
Bought by
Eriksen Kevin and Curwick Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eriksen Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $604,231 | $67,448 | $536,783 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $601,528 | $67,448 | $534,080 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $605,907 | $63,937 | $541,970 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $605,907 | $63,937 | $541,970 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $364,097 | $48,459 | $315,638 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $307,364 | $27,463 | $279,901 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $308,403 | $27,463 | $280,940 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $242,240 | $27,463 | $214,777 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map