3631 N 250 E Cedar City, UT 84721
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 N 250 E, Cedar City, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $600,453. 3631 N 250 E is a home with nearby schools including Three Peaks School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Mcconnell Billie J and Mcconnell Penny
Bought by
Mcconnell Billie J and Mcconnell Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Mcconnell Jess
Bought by
Mcconnell Billie J and Mcconnell Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Mcconnell Alean F
Bought by
Mcconnell Jess
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Holt Sam and Holt Heather
Bought by
Mcconnell Alean F and Mcconnell Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Orton Sterling and Orton Susan
Bought by
Holt Sam and Holt Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Billie J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Billie J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Jess | -- | -- | |
| Mcconnell Alean F | -- | -- | |
| Holt Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcconnell Alean F | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $357,983 | $45,650 | $312,333 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $351,655 | $40,600 | $311,055 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $321,440 | $38,665 | $282,775 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $258,650 | $22,745 | $235,905 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $237,295 | $22,745 | $214,550 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $215,680 | $20,630 | $195,050 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $211,390 | $18,755 | $192,635 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $202,415 | $18,755 | $183,660 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $176,585 | $11,110 | $165,475 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $164,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $152,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map