3631 Valley Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 Valley Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $333,548, approximately $223 per square foot. 3631 Valley Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Bell Margaret J
Bought by
Bell Margaret J and Bell Christyne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Margaret J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $13,779 | $2,441 | $11,338 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $26,731 | $4,926 | $21,805 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $25,567 | $4,601 | $20,966 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $25,109 | $4,466 | $20,643 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $21,924 | $4,054 | $17,870 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $20,348 | $7,139 | $13,209 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $18,897 | $4,165 | $14,732 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $19,955 | $4,789 | $15,166 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $19,898 | $4,789 | $15,109 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $19,914 | $4,789 | $15,124 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $18,128 | $4,789 | $13,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map