3631 White Cliffs Dr Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3631 White Cliffs Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $1,270,051, approximately $379 per square foot. 3631 White Cliffs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Castle Hayne Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
River Bluffs Development Corporation
Bought by
Bogart Robert and Bogart Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogart Robert | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $1,225,100 | $402,200 | $822,900 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $874,200 | $417,000 | $457,200 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $417,000 | $417,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $417,000 | $417,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map