Seller's Agent in 2014
Shellie Demoulin
John L. Scott Snohomish
(206) 605-4318
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,452,000
Stunning Seasons at Mill Creek home situated at the end of a cul-de-sac on a greenbelt. This meticulous home features 4 large bedrooms and bonus area upstairs, plus main floor den/5th bedroom. Beautiful hardwood floors lead to an open concept great room and designer kitchen complete with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and walk in pantry. Upgrades include A/C, sprinkler system, storage shed and professional landscaping. Friendly neighborhood with award winning schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Snohomish License #109918 Listed on: 03/27/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Vannoy
Best Choice Realty LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM608889
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumb Carl | $555,000 | Stewart | |
| Dodge N P | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Shane Robert Tyler | $615,325 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crumb Carl | $499,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Robert Tyler | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Robert Tyler | $491,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,362 | $1,249,900 | $756,000 | $493,900 |
| 2025 | $10,607 | $1,204,900 | $659,200 | $545,700 |
| 2024 | $10,607 | $1,130,000 | $628,300 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $10,832 | $1,265,600 | $688,500 | $577,100 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $810,000 | $369,200 | $440,800 |
| 2020 | $8,820 | $748,500 | $345,000 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $695,800 | $296,200 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $7,848 | $609,000 | $252,500 | $356,500 |
| 2017 | $6,830 | $534,500 | $199,200 | $335,300 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $525,500 | $186,500 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $6,501 | $497,900 | $168,100 | $329,800 |
| 2013 | $5,566 | $376,900 | $123,800 | $253,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shellie Demoulin
John L. Scott Snohomish
(206) 605-4318
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Vannoy
Best Choice Realty LLC
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM608889
APN: 010043-000-042-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.