3632 Aguanieve Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $213,999 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Aguanieve Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $225,750, approximately $142 per square foot. 3632 Aguanieve Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Salinas Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Flores Maria Cenobia and Garza Armandina Flores
Bought by
Desanchez Maria D Ortega and Sanchez Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$73,953
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desanchez Maria D Ortega | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desanchez Maria D Ortega | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $226,172 | $53,570 | $172,602 |
| 2024 | $436 | $209,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $190,852 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $167,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $151,928 | $36,845 | $115,083 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $148,350 | $36,850 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $148,350 | $36,850 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $144,070 | $36,740 | $107,330 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $140,130 | $36,740 | $103,390 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $127,550 | $29,760 | $97,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map