Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Horn
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-8201
140 in this area
430 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $194,000
UPDATED ALTON HOME. THIS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IS COMPLETELY MOVE IN READY. UPDATES INCLUDE NEW HVAC, ROOF, SIDING, ALL NEW WINDOWS, 2 NEW BATHROOMS, NEW KITCHEN WITH APPLIANCES INCLUDED, NEW FLOORING, LIGHT FIXTURES. SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN. LOWER LEVEL HAS BEEN WATER PROOFED AND HAS FAMILY ROOM, REC ROOM, BATH, AND LAUNDRY ROOM. HAS 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. LARGE PRIVATE LOT SITE. LOCATED 5 MINUTES FROM DENTAL SCHOOL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Tequilla S | $178,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Premier Property Construction Llc | $32,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Rescue Rent & Rehab Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| P Tax Securities Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewster Tequilla S | $175,266 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $178,500 | +5.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $37,630 | $3,980 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $34,040 | $3,600 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $30,740 | $3,250 | $27,490 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $27,790 | $2,940 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $26,110 | $2,760 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $25,180 | $2,660 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $24,610 | $2,600 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $23,970 | $2,530 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $23,970 | $2,530 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $23,970 | $2,530 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $23,970 | $2,530 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $23,970 | $2,530 | $21,440 |
| 2013 | $1,634 | $24,620 | $2,600 | $22,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Horn
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-8201
140 in this area
430 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Don Hellrung
Landmark Realty
(618) 830-2405
15 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25017954
APN: 23-1-08-08-14-302-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.