3632 Highway Ee Beaufort, MO 63013
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $318,842
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Highway Ee, Beaufort, MO 63013 and is currently estimated at $288,947, approximately $252 per square foot. 3632 Highway Ee is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Reeves George C and Reeves Sherice L
Bought by
Marrocco Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,285
Outstanding Balance
$103,471
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,476
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrocco Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrocco Jeffrey L | $139,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |