3632 Richard Dr Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,109 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Richard Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $199,027, approximately $226 per square foot. 3632 Richard Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2025
Sold by
Denning David Scott and Denning Lisa C
Bought by
Denning David S and Denning Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning David S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $40,180 | $9,740 | $30,440 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $40,180 | $9,740 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $40,180 | $9,740 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $30,860 | $9,740 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $29,970 | $9,740 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $29,970 | $9,740 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $26,440 | $9,330 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $26,440 | $9,330 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $26,440 | $9,330 | $17,110 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $24,600 | $9,330 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $24,600 | $9,330 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $9,412 | $24,600 | $9,330 | $15,270 |
| 2013 | $9,412 | $31,240 | $9,330 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map