3633 E 18th N Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 E 18th N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 and is currently estimated at $238,893, approximately $279 per square foot. 3633 E 18th N is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Middle School, Cloverdale Elementary School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Voyager Land Holdings Llc and Christensen Tara
Bought by
Gill Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Barriga Salvador
Bought by
Villa Degarcia Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Rs2 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Garcia Salvador and Garcia Ann Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Holdings Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Villa Degarcia Ana Maria | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Salvador | -- | Titleone A Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $248,523 | $57,330 | $191,193 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $242,213 | $48,265 | $193,948 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $197,901 | $48,265 | $149,636 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $176,869 | $41,965 | $134,904 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $130,146 | $41,965 | $88,181 |
| 2019 | $743 | $107,546 | $30,870 | $76,676 |
| 2018 | $680 | $56,811 | $28,070 | $28,741 |
| 2017 | $385 | $50,608 | $23,380 | $27,228 |
| 2016 | $353 | $24,880 | $23,380 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $130 | $22,115 | $20,615 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $20,813 | $22,115 | $20,615 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $48,338 | $20,615 | $27,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map