$499,000

Estimated payment $3,320/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Kilgour Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to East Hyde Park Commons

About This Home

Located in highly desirable Hyde Park, just around the corner from Coffee Emporium and close to restaurants, parks, and charming neighborhood streets, this home offers an unbeatable location. The first floor features a living room, dining area, and kitchen, along with two bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious vaulted family or bonus room with a stone fireplace, plus a primary suite with a full bath and large walk-in closet. The finished lower level includes a bar area, ideal for entertaining. Outdoor spaces include a deck off the primary and a covered patio below. The flat, fully fenced yard and one-car attached garage complete this inviting home.

Listing Agent

Kelly Pear

Comey & Shepherd License #2015005447 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Comey & Shepherd

Co-Listing Agent

Rebecca Messenger

Comey & Shepherd License #2017001757

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,487 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,874

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hyde Park
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 51.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4487.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hyde Park
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, WW Carpet, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases, Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x8 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 8
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: From Erie Avenue, turn right onto Tarpis Avenue
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 936
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 23x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 29x11 Level: 2
  • Living Room: 23x11 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 20x11 Level: Lower
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3937
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Tile Floor, Walkout, Island, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 20 x 11
  • Fireplace: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1872.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 21
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Walkout, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x21 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Balcony, Covered Deck/Patio, Cul de sac, Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Acres: 0.1030
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4487.00
  • Total Assessed Value: $12.77

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,888 $128,174 $48,276 $79,898
2023 $7,821 $128,174 $48,276 $79,898
2022 $8,831 $129,850 $40,012 $89,838
2021 $8,502 $129,850 $40,012 $89,838
2020 $8,751 $129,850 $40,012 $89,838
2019 $7,296 $99,023 $34,493 $64,530
2018 $7,307 $99,023 $34,493 $64,530
2017 $6,942 $99,023 $34,493 $64,530
2016 $7,167 $100,801 $31,826 $68,975
2015 $6,460 $100,801 $31,826 $68,975
2014 $6,507 $100,801 $31,826 $68,975
2013 $5,955 $90,654 $29,197 $61,457
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $499,000 +34.5% $267 / Sq Ft
12/31/2017 12/31/17 Off Market $371,000 -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $371,000 -1.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $374,900 +30.2% $200 / Sq Ft
07/20/2014 07/20/14 Off Market $288,000 -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Sold $288,000 -9.3% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $317,500 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $412,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $371,000 --
Warranty Deed $288,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $286,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $197,000 --
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Legal Action Court Order -- --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $273,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $157,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1876947

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 039-0001-0245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.