3633 Tripp Ave Amarillo, TX 79121
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3633 Tripp Ave, Amarillo, TX 79121 and is currently estimated at $394,969, approximately $138 per square foot. 3633 Tripp Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Sold by
Fenley Homes Inc
Bought by
Flynt Don W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynt Don W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $379,151 | $40,094 | $339,057 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $367,194 | $40,094 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $338,093 | $40,094 | $297,999 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $330,356 | $40,094 | $290,262 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $281,979 | $40,094 | $241,885 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $264,974 | $40,094 | $224,880 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $262,254 | $40,094 | $222,160 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $261,401 | $17,550 | $243,851 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $261,069 | $17,550 | $243,519 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $243,306 | $17,550 | $225,756 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $243,306 | $17,550 | $225,756 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $228,056 | $17,550 | $210,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map