36339 Ridge Dr Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $229,521 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36339 Ridge Dr, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $268,130, approximately $127 per square foot. 36339 Ridge Dr is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton James L and Hamilton Anna J
Bought by
Hamilton James L and Hamilton Anna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Burkhart Gerald L
Bought by
Burkhart Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Stephen Leland
Bought by
Stephen Leland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton James L | $163,800 | -- | |
| Burkhart Gerald L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Stephen Leland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $75,810 | $2,520 | $73,290 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $69,040 | $1,930 | $67,110 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $69,044 | $1,932 | $67,112 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $69,038 | $1,932 | $67,106 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $60,040 | $1,680 | $58,360 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $60,040 | $1,680 | $58,360 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $60,040 | $1,680 | $58,360 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $69,280 | $2,150 | $67,130 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $69,280 | $2,150 | $67,130 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $69,280 | $2,150 | $67,130 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $56,970 | $1,950 | $55,020 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $56,970 | $1,950 | $55,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map