$315,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
6,903 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kolda Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home checks all the boxes, and then some. Built in 2008 and thoughtfully cared for, it's packed with features that make everyday living easier and storms a whole lot less stressful. Step inside to a warm, inviting layout featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing nights at home. The home offers a newer AC unit (approx. 2021 per seller) to keep you cool during those South Texas summers. Outside, enjoy a beautifully kept yard with an irrigation system and flower bed soakers, making maintenance a breeze. Hurricane shutters throughout, an insulated garage door, and a 2-car garage add durability, efficiency, and storage space. Also, the house is wired for a full home generator. And the cherry on top? No neighbors behind youjust extra privacy and quiet, something that's hard to find and easy to love. This home blends smart upgrades, comfort, and privacy in one solid package! It's ready for its next chapter. ??

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cora Thomas

SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 3617907653 License #742477 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Non Mls Participant

OTHER, NON MLS PARTICIPANT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,903 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,903 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 3617907653
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1585
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1574
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile/Terrazzo
  • Window Features: Blinds/Shades
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eating Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Living Room Features: 1 Area/Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs & Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: All Electric, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets/Storage, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6903
  • Zoning Description: R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
46

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Sanders Travis A and Marquez Amanda J
Bought by
Hudson Toni J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Lomas Construction Llc
Bought by
Sanders Travis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Staples Development Llc
Bought by
Lomas Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Vendors Lien -- First Title Company
Vendors Lien -- First American Title Insuran
Vendors Lien -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Previous Owner $134,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $200 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $325,000 +20212.5% $206 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,837 $311,622 $31,064 $280,558
2024 $6,298 $289,637 $0 $0
2023 $1,823 $263,306 $0 $0
2022 $5,955 $239,369 $0 $0
2021 $5,690 $217,608 $31,064 $186,544
2020 $5,266 $200,934 $31,064 $169,870
2019 $5,153 $194,884 $31,064 $163,820
2018 $4,979 $196,627 $31,064 $165,563
2017 $4,803 $190,259 $31,064 $159,195
2016 $4,602 $182,282 $31,064 $151,218
2015 $4,041 $183,891 $31,064 $152,827
2014 $4,041 $177,356 $31,064 $146,292
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149267

Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 372824

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.