Estimated Value: $388,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 E Bell Dr Unit 78, Davie, FL 33328 and is currently estimated at $394,820, approximately $299 per square foot. 3634 E Bell Dr Unit 78 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Indian Ridge Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $41,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,093 | $121,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,031 | $118,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $115,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $111,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $105,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $103,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $101,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $99,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $94,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $94,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,280 | $10,430 | $93,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map