3634 Phillips Place Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $359,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 Phillips Place, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $221,667, approximately $71 per square foot. 3634 Phillips Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Froebel Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Confluence Academy - South City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Shah Amer and Shah Deborah
Bought by
Tran Cuong Quang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,094
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,573
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Cuong Quang | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Cuong Quang | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $22,820 | $1,820 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $21,270 | $1,820 | $19,450 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $21,270 | $1,820 | $19,450 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $19,030 | $1,820 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $19,030 | $1,820 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $17,900 | $1,820 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $17,890 | $1,820 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $15,250 | $1,820 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $15,260 | $1,820 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $13,070 | $1,820 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $13,070 | $1,820 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $13,070 | $1,820 | $11,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,950 | $1,820 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map