3635 Citrus Ave Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Citrus Ave, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $198,040, approximately $150 per square foot. 3635 Citrus Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Jacobs Joshua Benjamin and Jacobs Divid Levi
Bought by
Sprague Justin S and Sprague Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs David Levi and Estate Of Lee Ann Jacobs
Bought by
Jacobs Joshua Benjamin and Jacobs David Levi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Justin S | $28,100 | Attorney | |
| Jacobs Joshua Benjamin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $43,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $712 | $42,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $712 | $41,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $38,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $38,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $39,904 | $3,750 | $36,154 |
| 2017 | $801 | $27,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $29,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map