NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $458,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2014

Last sale price $312,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,720 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2022

Gated Buckhead condo located near Lenox Square and Phipps Plaza. Condo is located on the 3rd floor features tons of natural light, high ceilings, hardwood floors, and family room with a fireplace. Kitchen offers a gas stove top, center island, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. WASHER & DRYER included. Enjoy the open view of the family room from the kitchen while entertaining guests. Spacious bedrooms includes large closets, double vanities, and separate shower/tub combo. This unit has TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES and a STORAGE UNIT. Enjoy living in the heart of all that Buckhead has to offer, with five star hotels, world class shopping, dining, local groceries, restaurants and more! For those who travel a lot and like to take MARTA, This building is conveniently located near Lenox MARTA. Easy access to GA400 and I85. Photos are from previous listing. AVAILABLE for immediate move-in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sian Sinclair

Atlanta Luxury Homes and Condos Inc. License #283561 Listed on: 03/30/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Tina Brady

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #318497

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 1,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Roommate Plan
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Covered Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17 000900031349

• Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Pest Control, Telephone, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 2600
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move In Fee Dollar: 150.00
  • Move Out Fee: Yes
  • Move Out Fee: 150.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 40.00
  • Per Family Dollar: 80.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Reservation Deposit: 1500.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Family: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 500.00
  • Deposit Required: Pet, Security

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories), Traditional
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1401.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Trees/Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Catering Kitchen, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Marta, Near Shopping, Pool, Public Transportation, Street Lights
  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Park at East Paces

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Parcel Number: 17 000900031349

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold Price
$2,350
Current Estimated Value
$416,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$413,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,051
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,034

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Newport & Chatham Condo Llc
Bought by
Fleet Russell A and Beavin Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,900
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newman Sean $312,000 --
Fleet Russell A $259,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newman Sean $234,000
Previous Owner Fleet Russell A $233,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Rent $2,600 +8.3% --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Rent $2,500 +6.4% --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Rented $2,350 -6.0% --
06/07/2014 06/07/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/24/2014 05/24/14 Sold $312,000 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2014 03/20/14 For Sale $325,000 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,616 $176,040 $23,240 $152,800
2023 $6,626 $160,040 $23,120 $136,920
2022 $5,818 $143,760 $18,680 $125,080
2021 $6,026 $148,760 $23,200 $125,560
2020 $6,022 $147,000 $22,920 $124,080
2019 $92 $144,400 $22,520 $121,880
2018 $5,528 $133,520 $16,640 $116,880
2017 $4,837 $112,000 $14,680 $97,320
2016 $4,850 $112,000 $14,680 $97,320
2015 $4,893 $112,000 $14,680 $97,320
2014 $3,180 $99,040 $12,960 $86,080

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7024071

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0009-0003-134-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.