Estimated Value: $266,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $281,571, approximately $157 per square foot. 3635 Fox Chase Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1977
Bought by
Enders Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enders Richard D | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,858 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2025 | $3,783 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,310 | $33,730 | $81,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map