3635 Modesto Dr Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Modesto Dr, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $292,802, approximately $139 per square foot. 3635 Modesto Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Rosetta Bilardello
Bought by
Galluzzo Vincent Te
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galluzzo Vincent Te | $120,000 | -- | |
| Galluzzo Vincent | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,212 | $82,103 | $11,167 | $70,936 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $72,395 | $9,847 | $62,548 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $64,707 | $8,801 | $55,906 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $59,332 | $8,070 | $51,262 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $56,090 | $7,629 | $48,461 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $53,460 | $7,271 | $46,189 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $50,381 | $6,852 | $43,529 |
| 2017 | $6,263 | $48,217 | $6,558 | $41,659 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $47,313 | $6,435 | $40,878 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $47,313 | $6,435 | $40,878 |
| 2014 | $6,653 | $44,405 | $8,044 | $36,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map