3635 N 300 E Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $52,144 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 N 300 E, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $164,048. 3635 N 300 E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Huffman Lisa and Spence Lisa
Bought by
Stewart Marshall T and Stewart Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Marshall T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $39,000 | $37,600 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $475 | $39,300 | $37,600 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $748 | $40,100 | $37,600 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,600 | $34,400 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $692 | $36,200 | $34,400 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $692 | $36,200 | $34,400 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $644 | $36,100 | $34,400 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $632 | $36,000 | $34,400 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $612 | $35,800 | $34,400 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $554 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $561 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $561 | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map