3635 N Rifle Range Rd Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $454,069
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 N Rifle Range Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $432,267, approximately $241 per square foot. 3635 N Rifle Range Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,621 | $278,900 | $38,200 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $278,900 | $38,200 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $278,900 | $38,200 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $278,900 | $38,200 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $213,200 | $31,800 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $213,200 | $31,800 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $213,200 | $31,800 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $213,200 | $31,800 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $213,200 | $31,800 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $217,600 | $31,800 | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $4,066 | $217,600 | $31,800 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map