3635 S Fork Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 S Fork Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $193,333, approximately $172 per square foot. 3635 S Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2009
Sold by
Boyd Aland and Boyd Thelma
Bought by
Boyd Timothy R and Boyd Vernita
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Timothy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map