3635 Summit View Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3635 Summit View, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $635,573, approximately $252 per square foot. 3635 Summit View is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Diamond Construction Corp Oration
Bought by
Lapierre James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,281
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$601,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre James | $359,690 | James Skloda |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapierre James | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |