36353 Davis St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36353 Davis St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $213,937, approximately $183 per square foot. 36353 Davis St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Walter R R and Walter All K
Bought by
Orndorff Dana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,270
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Walter R R and Walter All K
Bought by
Orndorff Dana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,270
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Private Lending Inc
Bought by
Walter Randall K and Z Walter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Stark Gregory S I
Bought by
Private Lending Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Wayne B
Bought by
Stark Gregory S I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orndorff Dana J | $184,500 | -- | |
| Orndorff Dana J | $184,500 | -- | |
| Walter Randall K | $70,000 | -- | |
| Private Lending Inc | $41,500 | -- | |
| Stark Gregory S I | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orndorff Dana J | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Orndorff Dana J | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Private Lending Inc | $61,100 | |
| Closed | Stark Gregory S I | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $103,800 | $27,500 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $958 | $96,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $907 | $89,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $863 | $82,700 | $27,500 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $847 | $81,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $847 | $80,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $78,900 | $27,500 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $850 | $78,900 | $27,500 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $850 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map