3636 Alpine St NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Alpine St NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $248,195, approximately $159 per square foot. 3636 Alpine St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Charles L. Warstler Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Elinore Carosello
Bought by
Shoemaker Sherwood B and Shoemaker Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Sherwood B | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shoemaker Sherwood B | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,340 | $24,500 | $56,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,340 | $24,500 | $56,840 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $59,370 | $14,040 | $45,330 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $59,370 | $14,040 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $59,370 | $14,040 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $49,710 | $12,150 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $49,710 | $12,150 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $49,710 | $12,150 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $44,800 | $11,340 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $44,800 | $11,340 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $44,800 | $11,340 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $275 | $41,660 | $10,540 | $31,120 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $41,660 | $10,540 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map