3636 Madison St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Madison St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $126,990, approximately $56 per square foot. 3636 Madison St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Civic Properties Llc
Bought by
Paul Hunt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Marion and Robinson Octavia
Bought by
Civic Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Gerald and Robinson Daphne Diane
Bought by
Robinson Marion and Robinson Octavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Hunt Llc | -- | C & S Lake Region Llc | |
| Civic Properties Llc | $16,501 | None Available | |
| Civic Properties Llc | $16,501 | None Available | |
| Robinson Marion | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Marion | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $88,100 | $5,200 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $80,300 | $5,200 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $54,100 | $5,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $52,800 | $3,900 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $48,700 | $3,900 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $45,900 | $3,900 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $501 | $39,600 | $3,900 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $536 | $42,100 | $4,100 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $543 | $42,500 | $4,100 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $813 | $68,800 | $4,100 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $773 | $72,000 | $4,800 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | $746 | $70,800 | $4,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map