3636 Pine Needles Dr Unit LT78 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $519,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 Pine Needles Dr Unit LT78, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $510,439, approximately $226 per square foot. 3636 Pine Needles Dr Unit LT78 is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose John A | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Waller David N | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Chadmor Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose John A | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller David N | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadmor Homes Inc | $145,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $540,717 | $52,000 | $488,717 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $540,717 | $52,000 | $488,717 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $277,443 | $37,500 | $239,943 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $239,499 | $37,500 | $201,999 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $239,499 | $37,500 | $201,999 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $239,499 | $37,500 | $201,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,499 | $37,500 | $201,999 |
Map
- 1513 Anterra Dr
- 1511 Anterra Dr
- 1569 Appaloosa Trail
- 3407 River Manor Ct
- 3412 River Manor Ct
- 1202 New Grissom Way
- 3587 Garner Terrace Way
- 3603 Carole Ct
- 3659 Carper Ct
- 1185 Old Still Way
- 1409 Cottondale Ln
- 3581 Boulder Ct
- 1707 Eddy Ct
- 1400 Cottondale Ln
- 1709 Creekview Dr
- 1722 River Run Ct
- 3855 Ironwood Dr
- 1641 Nc Highway 96
- 3541 Bruce Garner Rd
- 2031 Silverleaf Dr
- 3636 Pine Needles Dr
- 3634 Pine Needles Dr
- 3638 Pine Needles Dr Unit Lt77
- 3624 Pine Needles Dr
- 3642 Pine Needles Dr
- 3632 Pine Needles Dr
- 3639 Armida Dr
- 3639 Armida Dr Unit 17
- 3637 Armida Dr
- 1260 Silky Willow Dr
- 1255 Woodland Church Rd
- 3630 Pine Needles Dr
- 3639 Pine Needles Dr
- 3640 Armida Dr
- 3633 Armida Dr
- 3631 Pine Needles Dr
- 1261 Silky Willow Dr
- 3628 Pine Needles Dr
- 1262 Silky Willow Dr
- 1253 Woodland Church Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.