3637 Amherst Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $174,213 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Amherst Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $201,303, approximately $118 per square foot. 3637 Amherst Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Kirkendoll Starr and Kirkendoll Jermaine
Bought by
Kirkendoll Starr and Kirkendoll Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Outstanding Balance
$168,859
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$32,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Romero Josie L and Romero Maribele
Bought by
Kirkendoll Star
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
D Boyd Properties Llc
Bought by
Romero Josire L and Romero Muribele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Kibakhich Kelly A
Bought by
D Boyd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Kibalchich
Bought by
Kibalchich Kelly Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkendoll Starr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkendoll Starr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkendoll Star | $71,400 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Romero Josire L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| D Boyd Properties Llc | $72,920 | None Available | |
| Kibalchich Kelly Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkendoll Starr | $170,940 | |
| Closed | Kirkendoll Starr | $170,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,987 | $48,185 | $8,799 | $39,386 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $31,364 | $8,138 | $23,226 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $31,364 | $8,138 | $23,226 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $31,364 | $8,138 | $23,226 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $24,990 | $6,530 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $24,990 | $6,530 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $24,990 | $6,530 | $18,460 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $25,500 | $6,590 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $25,500 | $6,590 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $25,500 | $6,590 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $27,870 | $7,200 | $20,670 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $27,870 | $7,200 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map