Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Crossbow Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $254,604, approximately $243 per square foot. 3637 Crossbow Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Margaret A
Bought by
The Margaret A Gordon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Biederman Earl R and Biederman Sandra K
Bought by
Gordon Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Mahnke Barbara R
Bought by
Biederman Earl R and Biederman Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Margaret A Gordon Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Gordon Margaret A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Biederman Earl R | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Margaret A | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Biederman Earl R | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $75,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $73,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $70,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $804 | $60,730 | $22,000 | $38,730 |
| 2015 | $812 | $60,310 | $22,000 | $38,310 |
| 2014 | $765 | $59,840 | $16,500 | $43,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map