3637 E Pony Rd Marietta, IL 61459
Estimated Value: $81,079 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 E Pony Rd, Marietta, IL 61459 and is currently estimated at $98,040, approximately $113 per square foot. 3637 E Pony Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,394 | $15,760 | $3,540 | $12,220 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $15,080 | $3,390 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $15,080 | $3,390 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $14,500 | $3,260 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $14,020 | $3,150 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $14,240 | $3,200 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $13,970 | $3,140 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $13,970 | $3,140 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $13,490 | $3,030 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $678 | $13,490 | $3,030 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,140 | $2,950 | $10,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,120 | $2,880 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map