NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $573,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $325,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,155 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 3-minute walk to Eastchester-Dyre Ave
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Park

About This Home

As of July 2017

Great starter home. Close to everything. Two Bedroom Duplex with Wood Floors throughout and unfinished basement. 1st Floor: Living room, Dining room, Kitchen, Enclosed Porch/Office, door to back yard. 2nd Floor: Two bedrooms, Full bathroom with Jacuzzi tub.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Martinez

RE/MAX In The City Brokerage Phone: 929-222-4200 License #30MA0959628 Listed on: 10/10/2016

RE/MAX In The City

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynette Thomas

EXIT Realty Private Client License #10301212723

EXIT Realty Private Client

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,940 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Oven
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04952-0048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,887

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,940 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 929-222-4200

• Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1024
  • AtticDescription: None
  • SquareFootage: 1024.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0675
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2940
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 04952-0048
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2887
  • Tax Map Number: 04952-0048
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2016
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
List Price
$317,999
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,001
2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$521,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$260,732
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
2314 St Raymond Ave Realty Corp
Bought by
Torres Carmen and Torres John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of John P Flanagan
Bought by
2314 St Raymond Ave Realty Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Julie $325,000 --
Torres Carmen $210,000 --
2314 St Raymond Ave Realty Corp $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Julie $319,113
Previous Owner Torres Carmen $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $325,000 +2.2% $317 / Sq Ft
10/10/2016 10/10/16 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2016 10/10/16 For Sale $317,999 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,451 $23,492 $4,809 $18,683
2025 $4,200 $22,163 $5,468 $16,695
2024 $4,200 $20,909 $4,679 $16,230
2023 $4,246 $20,909 $5,038 $15,871
2022 $4,142 $23,640 $6,780 $16,860
2021 $4,120 $23,760 $6,780 $16,980
2020 $3,909 $21,540 $6,780 $14,760
2019 $3,645 $21,120 $6,780 $14,340
2018 $3,552 $17,424 $5,948 $11,476
2017 $3,225 $17,292 $5,551 $11,741
2016 $2,951 $16,314 $5,603 $10,711
2015 $2,017 $15,391 $6,687 $8,704
2014 $2,017 $14,520 $7,560 $6,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4644473

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04952-0048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.